Staff and Faculty

Board of Trustees:

  • Khaled Doleh- President

  • Gamal Tom- Secretary

  • Dr. Salah Suleiman- EC Member

  • Osama Mustafa (Educational Committee, (EC) Chair

  • Dr. Khan- Treasurer

  • Dr. Tamara- EC Member


Administration:


  • Principal: Dr. Abdulhakeem Alhasel

  • Academic Counselor: Yihia Mohammad

  • Emotional Counselor: Sr.Mahasin Bashir

  • Academic Counselor Assistant: Sr.Shorouk Hussein

  • Health Coordinator: Arwa Alukam

  • Accreditation coordinators: Ahmed Nada. Anya Saeed

  • Public Relations Coordinator: Ahmed Raiq

  • Parent Coordinator: Sr.Shorouk Hussein

  • Office Manager: Sana Alsahybi

  • High School Registrar: Wafa Mozeb

  • Financial Dept.: Dr.Khan, Nazih Kurdy, and Yasmeen Hassan


Day Care/ UPK3/Pre-K/Kindergarten:

  • Tanzila Rahman (Supervisor)

  • Faten Hammad

  • Gana Suliman

  • Maha Musa

  • Rana Abdallah

  • Sarra Aouichat (Day Care)

  • Shaneice Brown (Para)

  • Thanaa Tantawy

  • Zainab Toom


Elementary School Homerooms(Grades 1st to 5th):

  • 1st Grade: Gana Suliman

  • 2nd Grade A: Esraa Elsayed

  • 2nd Grade B: Nama Althaibani

  • 3rd Grade Girls: Arwa Alukam

  • 3rd Grade Boys: Hanna Amireh

  • 4th Grade Girls: Swisrah Shahbain

  • 4th Grade Boys: Sabrina Zaman

  • 5th Grade Girls: Faiza Abdallah

  • 5th Grade Boys: Lana Saleh

  • Rokshana Chowdhury [TA]


High school/ Middle school Homeroom teachers:

  • 6th grade girls: Raeda Jaber

  • 6th grade boys: Nezam Hassan

  • 7th grade girls: Heba Fawakherji

  • 7th grade boys: Noreen Malik

  • 8th grade girls: Anya Saeed

  • 8th grade boys: Haleema Kasem

  • 9th grade girls 1: Iman Hamdan

  • 9th grade girls 2: Momina Zafar

  • 9th grade boys: Mohamed Akam

  • 10th grade girls: Sumaiya Abedin

  • 10th grade boys: Aeisha Elchoum

  • 11th grade girls 1: Heba Salem

  • 11th grade girls 2: Noor Fawakherji

  • 11th grade boys: Moath Alhamayel

  • 12th grade girls: Hanan Abdelrahman

  • 12th grade boys: Rehab Molokhia


Arabic Language Department:

  • Hassan Boudari (HOD)

  • Alaa Mohamed

  • Aziza Damouche

  • Faiza Anasseri

  • Hagir Talab

  • Karima Amrani

  • Manal Meddeb

  • Nabila Hafied

  • Samah Abdelall

  • Samira Bekhedda

  • Souad Djaidja

  • Thanaa Tantawy

  • Thekra El-Rowmeim


Art Teacher:


  • Rehab Molokhia


Computer Teacher:


  • Menat Mohamed

  • Rabaka Miah

  • Mohammad Hammad


High School AP Courses Teachers:


  • Yihia Mohammad

  • Nassry Mohammad

  • Yahia Musa

  • Anya Saeed

  • Noreen Malik


High School & Middle School English/ History Department:


  • Dr. Abdulhakeem Alhasel (HOD)

  • Nezam Hassan

  • Noor Fawakherji

  • Momina Zafar

  • Haleema Kassem

  • Heba Fawakherji

  • Faiza Abdallah

  • Magdi Ahmed

  • Momina Zafar

  • Haleema Kassem

  • Heba Fawakherji


High School & Middle School Math Department:


  • Moath Alhamayel (HOD)

  • Aeisha Elchoum

  • Yihia Mohammad

  • Marwa Elraey

  • Menat Mohamed


High School & Middle School Science Department:


  • Yihia Mohammad (HOD)

  • Anya Saeed

  • Noreen Malik

  • Sumaiya Abedin


Islamic Studies/Quran Department:


  • Ahmed Raiq Abdullah (HOD)

  • Abdelhamid Hassan

  • Yehya Hassan

  • Alaa Mohamed

  • Heba Salem

  • Iman Hamdan

  • Raeda Jabr

  • Rasha Sokkar

  • Sabah Abuelaynein

  • Aml Osman

  • Hanan Abdelrahman

  • Kawther Elsayed

  • Manal Meddeb

  • Muna Elder

  • Sabah Abuelaynein


Security Department:

  • Yasmeen Hassan (Supervisor)

  • Jefferson Antun

  • Osman Abdalrahman

  • Trevon Smith

  • Yumilka Perez


Custodian Department:

  • Akram Gamil (Supervisor)

  • Hajri Hoxha

  • Ilia Ziu

  • Malika Jermany

  • Nabil Altairi


Kitchen Department:

  • Nadia Javed (Supervisor)

  • Aziza Hamdy

  • Azza Ebrahiem

  • Azza Hasan

  • Engjellush Braci

  • Jawhara Nasser

  • Mahboob Rahman